Forest Area School District

Meet the Teachers

East Forest

Elementary Faculty
Katelyn Delay
Mrs. Katelyn Delay
Pre-K / Kindergarten
Teri Allio
Mrs. Teri Allio
1st Grade
Penelope Gawelski
Mrs. Penelope Gawelski
2nd Grade
Chris Pappas
Mr. Chris Pappas
East Forest Elementary Head Teacher, 3rd Grade
Brad Roth
Mr. Brad Roth
4th Grade
Katherine Preisel
Mrs. Katherine Preisel
5th & 6th Grade
Michael Wright
Mr. Michael Wright
Physical Education
Lori Beatty
Mrs. Lori Beatty
Music, Family Consumer Science
Michelle Mazur
Ms. Michelle Mazur
Art
Corey Gibson
Mr. Corey Gibson
PK - 8 School Counselor
Emma Cussins
Miss Emma Cussins
Special Education, Reading
Jane Cislon
Mrs. Jane Cislon
Library
Diane Weckerly
Mrs. Diane Weckerly
Social Worker
Shenessa Rossetti
Mrs. Shenessa Rossetti
Nurse
Secondary Faculty
Julie Aaron
Ms. Julie Aaron
Foreign Language
Robin Cornecki
Mrs. Robin Cornecki
Math
Matt Douthett
Mr. Matt Douthett
Business, Computer, Math, Industrial Arts
Erica Gilara
Mrs. Erica Gilara
English, Reading
Kristen Glass
Mrs. Kristen Glass
Special Education
Earnest Hartwig
Mr. Earnest Hartwig
Social Studies
Craig Parrett
Mr. Craig Parrett
East Forest High School Head Teacher, Math
Dustin Donato
Mr. Dustin Donato
Tech Ed, Business
Lori Beatty
Mrs. Lori Beatty
Music, Family Consumer Science
Michelle Mazur
Ms. Michelle Mazur
Art
Thomas Hoover
Mr. Thomas Hoover
English
Sherry Shaftic
Mrs. Sherry Shaftic
Science
Corey Gibson
Mr. Corey Gibson
PK - 8 School Counselor
Brittany Pasinski
Ms. Brittany Pasinski
9 - 12 School Counselor
Diane Weckerly
Mrs. Diane Weckerly
Social Worker
Shenessa Rossetti
Mrs. Shenessa Rossetti
Nurse
Joe Mays
Mr. Joe Mays
Health, Physical Education, and Safety

West Forest

Elementary Faculty
Jennifer Fish
Mrs. Jennifer Fish
Pre-K
Holly Jaquay
Mrs. Holly Jaquay
Pre-K / Kindergarten
Brittany Alex
Mrs. Brittany Alex
1st Grade
Erin Brannon
Mrs. Erin Brannon
2nd Grade
Leann Sharrar
Mrs. Leann Sharrar
3rd Grade
Brian Hale
Mr. Brian Hale
4th Grade
Debbie McLaughlin
Mrs. Debbie McLaughlin
5th Grade
Sandy Beary
Mrs. Sandy Beary
Special Education, Reading
Amy Cochran
Miss Amy Cochran
Special Education
Keli Kosmiski
Mrs. Keli Kosmiski
Reading
Amanda Olson
Mrs. Amanda Olson
Special Education
Michael Wright
Mr. Michael Wright
Physical Education
Lori Beatty
Mrs. Lori Beatty
Music, Family Consumer Science
Michelle Mazur
Ms. Michelle Mazur
Art
Corey Gibson
Mr. Corey Gibson
PK - 8 School Counselor
June Druckemiller
Mrs. June Druckemiller
5th Grade, 6th Grade
Mrs. Peggy Butler
Speech
Jane Cislon
Mrs. Jane Cislon
Library
Diane Weckerly
Mrs. Diane Weckerly
Social Worker
Krista Wright
Mrs. Krista Wright
Nurse
Samantha Howard
Mrs. Samantha Howard
IU6
Joe Lillard
Mr. Joe Lillard
IU6
Secondary Faculty
Matt Douthett
Mr. Matt Douthett
Business, Computer, Math, Industrial Arts
Luke Alex
Mr. Luke Alex
Math
Lisa Banner
Mrs. Lisa Banner
Business & Computers, Math
Dustin Donato
Mr. Dustin Donato
Tech Ed, Business
Misty Hartle
Mrs. Misty Hartle
Physical Education, Driver's Education
Jill Smail
Mrs. Jill Smail
Math, Science
Valerie Watson
Mrs. Valerie Watson
Special Education
Matthew Winger
Mr. Matthew Winger
English
Lori Beatty
Mrs. Lori Beatty
Music, Family Consumer Science
Michelle Mazur
Ms. Michelle Mazur
Art
Corey Gibson
Mr. Corey Gibson
PK - 8 School Counselor
Brittany Pasinski
Ms. Brittany Pasinski
9 - 12 School Counselor
Jennifer Wellington
Mrs. Jennifer Wellington
English, Family & Consumer Science
Ryan Egbert
Mr. Ryan Egbert
Science
Kali Wesolowski
Ms. Kali Wesolowski
Special Education, Reading
Mrs. Jill Faulkner
Special Education TDP
Diane Weckerly
Mrs. Diane Weckerly
Social Worker
Krista Wright
Mrs. Krista Wright
Nurse
John Wortman
Mr. John Wortman
Social Studies